ELECTED OFFICERS
2023-2024 President - Lindsey Cherry
Immediate Past President (2022-2023) - Justin Yates
President Elect & Social Media - Mykkisu Quimby
Vice President - Ardrea Lambeth Smith
Executive Secretary - Julianna Kershen Lopez
Executive Treasurer - Jo Flory
2023-2024 President - Lindsey Cherry
Immediate Past President (2022-2023) - Justin Yates
President Elect & Social Media - Mykkisu Quimby
Vice President - Ardrea Lambeth Smith
Executive Secretary - Julianna Kershen Lopez
Executive Treasurer - Jo Flory
SECTIONAL OFFICERS
Professional Development - Jinan ElSabbagh & Kristi Sturgeon
Elementary Sectional Officer - Sharon Morgan
Secondary Sectional Officer & Webmaster - Jason Stephenson
New Teachers Sectional Officer - Brianne Johnson
Librarians Sectional Officer - Allison Hilburn
Historian - Crag Hill
English Language Learner Coordinator - Robyn Edwards
OK/OSU Writing Project Coordinators - Lauren Vandever & Carolina Lopez
Professional Development - Jinan ElSabbagh & Kristi Sturgeon
Elementary Sectional Officer - Sharon Morgan
Secondary Sectional Officer & Webmaster - Jason Stephenson
New Teachers Sectional Officer - Brianne Johnson
Librarians Sectional Officer - Allison Hilburn
Historian - Crag Hill
English Language Learner Coordinator - Robyn Edwards
OK/OSU Writing Project Coordinators - Lauren Vandever & Carolina Lopez
PUBLICATIONS
Young Writers Contest & Anthology Coordinator - Sarah Donovan
Oklahoma English Journal Editors - Michelle Waters & Jennifer Williams
Young Writers Contest & Anthology Coordinator - Sarah Donovan
Oklahoma English Journal Editors - Michelle Waters & Jennifer Williams
COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Diversity Committee - Jennifer Williams and Shaista Fenwick (Co-Chairs);
Brogan Spears, Lisa Smith & Jinan ElSabbagh (Committee Members)
Geraldine Burns Award Coordinators - open
Diversity Committee - Jennifer Williams and Shaista Fenwick (Co-Chairs);
Brogan Spears, Lisa Smith & Jinan ElSabbagh (Committee Members)
Geraldine Burns Award Coordinators - open